Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.

Speedway Sedans WA

Western Australia

Speedway Sedans WA Address

PO Box 1899, Busselton WA 6280

President

Jerome Sutton
0413 832 508

Vice President

Jamie Oldfield
0403 157 484

State Secretary

Jason Crowe
0428 211 484

State Technical

Fab Martinelli
0409 998 323

Technical Secretary

Mark Humphrys
0427 754 115


Forms

License & Registration Form 2017/2018 Click Here

National Titles Officials Expression of Interest Form Click Here

Turn2 SSA Funding Application Click Here

WA Super Sedan Title Nomination Form 2017-2018  Click Here

 

TITLE HISTORY - Junior Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1977-78 David Lowe      
  • 1981-82 Andrew Gifford Stephen Hancock   Claremont
  • 1982-83 Stephen Hancock      
  • 1983-84 Brendon Lynch      
  • 1984-85 Alan Noble Brett Webb Terry Herbert Albany
  • 1985-86 Greg Hall     Ellenbrook
  • 1986-87 Tim Cunnold      
  • 1987-88 Fred Perry Russell Walton Stephan Cooper Ellenbrook
  • 1988-89 Russell Walton      
  • 1989-90 Stephen Clarkson      
  • 1990-91 Kingsley Jones      
  • 1991-92 Damien Turney Graham Evers Jason Oldfield  
  • 1992-93 Michael Hamon Daniel Ameduri  Beau Riley Ellenbrook
  • 1993-94 Wylie Carter Jason Pearce Michael Hamon  Moora
  • 1994-95 Jason Pearce Wylie Carter Michael Hamon Albany
  • 1995-96 Daniel Selleck Matthew Bennett Jamie Oldfield Esperance
  • 1996-97 Rick Iwanow Matthew Bennett Jamie Oldfield Quairading
  • 1997-98 Eon Robinson Clint Noakes Jason Moyle Ellenbrook
  • 1998-99 Matthew Noakes Warren Oldfield Dion Hand Collie
  • 1999-00 Veronica McCann Matthew Noakes Darren Johnson Albany
  • 2000-01 Robert Adley Todd Waddell Andrew Thomas Ellenbrook
  • 2001-02 Nicholas Bombak Rob Adley Brad Connelly Albany
  • 2002-03 Todd Waddell Bryn Haythornthwaite David Nylander Bibra Lake
  • 2003-04 Carl Dowling Nicholas Bombak Todd Waddell Geraldton
  • 2004-05 Curran Short Carl Dowling David Harwood Collie
  • 2005-06 Stephen Conte Kyle Spicer Emily Bombak Morawa
  • 2006-07 Travis Castagna Daniel Hade Rachel Varnavides Margaret River
  • 2007-08 Bronwyn Channing Paul Joss Mason Fenner Carnarvon
  • 2008-09 Daniel Hade Calon Ball Nathan Penn Mt Barker
  • 2009-10 Harlee Madden Hayden Purnell Mitchell Hade Geraldton
  • 2010-11 Mitchell Hade Callun Johnstone Barry Rose Albany
  • 2011-12 Hayden Purnell Jack Alfirevich Matthew Iwanow Esperance
  • 2012-13 Johnny Terriaca Ethan Genev  Josh Martinelli Kalgoorlie
  • 2013-14 Drew Ogle Matthew Iwanow Blake Watson Carnarvon
  • 2014-15 Brock Atkins (VIC) Jarrin Bielby  Jayke Malcolm Ellenbrook
  • 2015-16 Bradley Oldfield Jorj Park Blake Webb Broome
  • 2016-17 Bradley Oldfield Kooper Greig (SA) Ardie Jonic (QLD) Bunbury
  • 2017-18 Moora
  • That's All

TITLE HISTORY - Modified Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1979-80 Graham Brown Richard Nelson Max Dunstan Albany
  • 1980-81 Ivan Burke Darrell Thomson Richard Nelson Bunbury
  • 1981-82 Darrell Thomson Chris Puttick Graham Brown Waroona
  • 1982-83 Darrell Thomson Ivan Burke Colin Wilkinson Waroona
  • 1983-84 Cancelled due to lack of nominations     Esperance
  • Name changed from Standard Saloon to Modified Production
  • 1984-85 Darrell Thomson Ian Calderwood John Hood Nickol Bay
  • 1985-86 Darrell Thomson Colin Wilkinson Dennis Cox Esperance
  • 1986-87 Darrell Thomson Peter Theyer Les Western Albany
  • 1987-88 Darrell Thomson Greg Freeman Mike Kinnear Port Hedland
  • 1988-89 Ivan Burke Bruce Judd Murray Penn Karratha
  • 1989-90 Darrell Thomson Peter Harvey Peter Theyer Narrogin
  • 1990-91 Phil Rose George Beres Peter Uphill Albany
  • 1991-92 Greg Freeman Phil Rose Allan Blake Bunbury
  • 1992-93 Steve Hancock Phil Rose Wayne Millman Narrogin
  • 1993-94 John Purser Wayne Millman Michael Ricetti Narrogin
  • 1994-95 Peter Theyer George Beres John Purser Carnarvon
  • 1995-96 Greg Freeman Phil Rose Frank Does Ellenbrook
  • 1996-97 Greg Freeman Allen Potts Michael Ricetti Kalgoorlie
  • 1997-98 Greg Freeman Dave Plecas Michael Ricetti Round
  • 1998-99 Greg Freeman Richard Nelson Michael Ricetti Karratha
  • 1999-00 Ben Ellement Frank Does Michael Ricetti Collie
  • 2000-01 Ben Ellement Lee Watt Michael Ricetti Margaret River
  • 2001-02 Mick Ricetti Travis Jackson Greg Freeman Shark Bay
  • 2002-03 Ben Ellement Ray Clifton Mick Ricetti Kalgoorlie
  • 2003-04 Dave Plecas Travis Jackson Richard Baker Carnarvon
  • 2004-05 Davd Ellement Lindsay McAuley Clint Noakes Margaret River
  • 2005-06 David Ellement Brendon Selleck Lance Freeman Collie
  • 2006-07 Shane Brittain John Purser Aydan Trewern Carnarvon
  • 2007-08 Brendan Selleck Kevin Ellement Shane Brittain Kalgoorlie
  • 2008-09 Allan Mortimer Jason Pearce Mick Johnson Esperance
  • 2009-10 Steve Beres Aydan Trewern Brendan Selleck Albany
  • 2010-11 Mick Johnson Aydan Trewern John Purser Broome
  • 2011-12 Mick Johnson Jason Pearce John Purser Carnarvon
  •   Name Change to Modified Sedans    
  • 2012-13 Kye Blight  Jason Pearce  Aydan Trewern Albany
  • 2013-14 Kye Blight Clint Noakes Rodney Pammenter (QLD)  Ellenbrook
  • 2014-15 Ayden Trewern Jason Pearce Matt Noakes  Carnarvon
  • 2015-16 Matt Noakes Mick Johnson Sean Theyer Collie
  • 2016-17 Clint Noakes Matt Noakes Nathan Penn Mt Barker
  • 2017-18 Narrogin
  • That's All

TITLE HISTORY - Production Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1997-98 Darren Blight Shane Rowden Greg Robinson Katanning
  • 1998-99 Darren Blight Gary Sutton Alan Smallwood Esperance
  • 1999-00 David Lowe Greg Robinson Garry Sutton Margaret River
  • 2000-01 Darren Blight Garry Sutton Greg Robinson Quairading
  • 2001-02 Ron Belfield Darren Blight Bill Penn Collie
  • 2002-03 Ron Belfield Bill Penn Damon Trouchet Albany
  • 2003-04 Darren Blight David Lowe Ron Belfield Margaret River
  • 2004-05 Ron Belfield Rod Mussara Shane Brittain Geraldton
  • 2005-06 Richard Nelson Ron Belfield Darren Blight Margaret River
  • 2006-07 Nuno Mendes Rod Musarra Graeme McSweeney Kalgoorlie
  • 2007-08 Ron Belfield Rod Musarra Chris Telenta Collie
  • 2008-09 Kye Blight Rod Musarra Glenn Hoskins Kalgoorlie
  • 2009-10 Ron Belfield Kye Blight Richard Nelson Newman
  • 2010-11 Casey Paech Brenden Higgs Ashley Page Geraldton
  • 2011-12 Matt Noakes Richard Nelson Matt Amato Ellenbrook
  • 2012-13 Matt Noakes Stephen Laidlaw (VIC) Nathan Penn Narrogin
  • 2013-14 Glenn Hoskins  Matt Noakes Clint Noakes Bunbury
  • 2014-15 Michael Hamon  Kyle Sayer Tim Green Albany
  • 2015-16 Stephen Laidlaw (VIC) Rod Musarra Barry Rose Ellenbrook
  • 2016-17 Drew Ogle Rick Musarra Beau Riley Broome
  • 2017-18 Collie
  • That's All

TITLE HISTORY - Street Stock

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1986-87 Wayne Watson Murray Penn Cran Hiscock Esperance
  • 1987-88 Kevin Puls ? ? Bunbury
  • 1988-89 Brad Blake Ivan Quartermaine Paul Woodhouse Bunbury
  • 1989-90 Trevor Freeman Geoff Sellenger Brad Blake Esperance
  • 1990-91 Trevor Freeman Gary Bielby Paul Edwards Katanning
  • 1991-92 Paul Edwards Wayne Millman Wayne Thomson Albany
  • 1992-93 Trevor Freeman Wayne Millman Paul Edwards Bunbury
  • 1993-94 Paul Edwards Wayne Millman Jeff Genev Collie
  • 1994-95 Paul Edwards Tony Schinzig Wayne Thomson Kalgoorlie
  • 1995-96 Paul Edwards Jeffrey Geney Brad Kennedy Collie
  • 1996-97 Peter Knox Brian Jackson Allan Mortimer Southern Cross
  • 1997-98 Brian Jackson Ron Pocock Allan Gardiner Bunbury
  • 1998-99 Brad Kennedy Brian Jackson Wayne Thomson Kalgoorlie
  • 1999-00 Allan Mortimer Daniel Selleck Barry Rewell Narrogin
  • 2000-01 Christopher Simmons Jeffrey Geney Daniel Pidala Carnarvon
  • 2001-02 Wayne Thomson Alan Mortimer Drew Edwards Kalgoorlie
  • 2002-03 Christopher Simmons Greg Avins Barry Rewell Geraldton
  • 2003-04 Wayne Thomson Jason Oldfield Craig Hughes Esperance
  • 2004-05 Jamie Oldfield Michael Hamon Matt Amato Ellenbrook
  • 2005-06 Jeff Genev Drew Edwards Wayne Thomson Narrogin
  • 2006-07 Matt Amato Drew Edwards Jeff Genev Albany
  • 2007-08 Daniel Pidala Jamie Oldfield Peter Herbert Broome
  • 2008-09 Anthony Beare (SA) Michael Hamon Stephan Cooper Ellenbrook
  • 2009-10 Anthony Beare (SA) Daniel Pidala Michael Hamon Collie
  • 2010-11 Jason Oldfield Dale Cockman Damon Brown Moora
  • 2011-12 Anthony Beare (SA) Daniel Salter Daniel Ameduri Bunbury
  • 2012-13 No Result Event Washed Out   Port Hedland
  • 2013-14 Jamie Oldfield Jason Oldfield Daniel Ameduri Narrogin
  • 2014-15 Jason Oldfield Paul Briggs Hayden Norman Esperance
  • 2015-16 Jason Oldfield Jace Kempton Peter Herbert Shark Bay
  • 2016-17 Anthony Beare (SA) Robbie Faux (VIC) Ethan Genev Ellenbrook
  • 2017-18 Carnarvon
  • That's All

TITLE HISTORY - Super Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1967-68 Gary Ellement Norm Scott Joe Figliomeni
  • 1968-69 Jeff Halliday Norm Scott Fred Nelson
  • 1969-70 Geoff Stanton Rod Watson Jeff Halliday
  • 1970-71 Rod Watson Paul DeLacy Fred Nelson
  • 1971-72 Fred Nelson Stan Starcevich Ken Reynolds
  • 1972-73 Stan Starcevich Laurie Hardie Fred Nelson
  • 1973-74 Stan Starcevich Ken Reynolds Laurie Hardie
  • 1974-75 Paul DeLacy Ed Wilbur (USA) Johnny Clapp
  • 1975-76 John Hudson Barry Blake Alan Nylander
  • 1976-77 Allan Blake Barry Blake Laurie Hardie
  • 1977-78 Laurie Hardie Allan Blake Phil Myers
  • 1978-79 Stephen Dale Laurie Hardie Paul DeLacy
  • 1979-80 Tony Giancola Trevor Henderson Leo Gomers
  • 1980-81 Ben Ludlow Phil Myers Laurie Hardy
  • 1981-82 Tony Giancola Ben Ludlow Paul DeLacy
  • 1982-83 Stephen Dale John Cardy Ian Metcalfe
  • 1983-84 Bert Vosbergen Tony Giancola Stephen Dale
  • 1984-85 Allan Buckley John Singleton Rob Della Bella Albany
  • 1985-86 Peter Brook Keith Giles John Singleton Nickol Bay
  • 1986-87 Peter Brook Colin Wilkinson Keith Giles Round
  • 1987-88 Bert Vosbergen Craig Nylander John Singleton Claremont
  • 1988-89 Tony Giancola John Singleton David DeHaan Geraldton
  • 1989-90 Ben Ludlow Des Alfirevich Kevin Theyer Claremont
  • 1990-91 Tony Giancola Ben Ludlow Kevin Bell Claremont
  • 1991-92 Robert Gray Tony Giancola Bert Vosbergen Claremont
  • 1992-93 Wayne Hine Ben Ludlow Chad Johnson Kalgoorlie
  • 1993-94 Ben Ludlow John Cardy Brad Blake Claremont
  • 1994-95 Ben Ludlow Tony Giancola Gary Higgs Collie
  • 1995-96 John Cardy Tony Giancola Jamie Moon Carnarvon
  • 1996-97 Robert Gray Brad Blake Gary Higgs Round
  • 1997-98 Peter Brook Robert Gray Barry Blake Round
  • 1998-99 Tony Giancola Steve Hancock Kingsley Jones Round
  • 1999-00 Peter Brook Tim Stewart Bert Vosbergen Carnarvon
  • 2000-01 Craig Vosbergen Frank Does Marc Giancola Manjimup
  • 2001-02 Bert Vosbergen Mick Nicola (VIC) Des Korn (QLD) Kalgoorlie
  • 2002-03 Keith Higgs Marc Giancola Wayne Watson Margaret River
  • 2003-04 Bert Vosbergen Marc Giancola Frank Does Narrogin
  • 2004-05 Marc Giancola Keith Higgs Troy Brook Albany
  • 2005-06 Frank Does Trevor Bale Peter Lyall Kalgoorlie
  • 2006-07 Marc Giancola Troy Brook Peter Lyall Collie
  • 2007-08 Rob Bawdon Troy Brook Kemble Aylett Perth Motorplex
  • 2008-09 Kodee Brown Rob Bawdon Gary Higgs Carnarvon
  • 2009-10 Marc Giancola Gary Higgs Keith Higgs Albany
  • 2010-11 Marc Giancola Gary Higgs Kodee Brown Perth Motorplex
  • 2011-12 Darren Kane (QLD) Brad Smith (TAS) Dave Gartner (SA) Kalgoorlie
  • 2012-13 Kodee Brown Dave Gartner (SA) Gary Higgs  Ellenbrook
  • 2013-14 Kodee Brown Gary Higgs  Dustin Higgs Manjimup
  • 2014-15 Dave Gartner (SA) Kodee Brown Matt Pascoe (QLD) Mt Barker
  • 2015-16 Warren Minshull Chris Pavlovich Kevin Bell Esperance
  • 2016-17 Matt Pascoe (QLD) Darren Kane (QLD) Kodee Brown Kalgoorlie
  • 2017-18 Albany
  • That's All

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 1



Maryborough Speedway 25 Nov 2017 Channel 2



Quit Bunbury Speedway 25 Nov 2017 Channel 3